MINISTRY SCHEDULE

THANKS TO EACH ONE OF YOU WHO SERVE SO FAITHFULLY!

November 12, 2017 - December 10, 2017

Ministry
November 12
23rd Sunday after
Pentecost
November 19
24th  Sunday after
Pentecost
November 26
Last Sunday after Pentecost
Christ the King
December 3
1st Sunday of Advent
December 10
2nd Sunday of Advent
Altar Guild
Leigh Mello
Reba Crivellari
Mary Bodiford
Beverly Whatley
Emily Boutwell
Beryl Adkisson
Barbara Fobes
Beverly Whatley
Beryl Adkisson
Kay Parker
Acolyte
Gale Smith
Julius Garrett
Nate Tillman
Louis Smith
Julius Garrett
Chalice Bearer
Bill Lightfoot
Anita Sirmon
Kay Parker
Barbara Fobes
Bill Lightfoot
Lector
Mike Fobes
Phyllis Gray
Bettye Butler
Emily Boutwell
Daria Lightfoot
Audio/Visual
Gloria Sirmon
Tracey Smith
Tba
Gloria Sirmon
Tracey Smith
Ushers
Margaret Davis
Janet Richardson
Judy Vajgrt
Goody Nedrow
Betty Montjoy
Diane Gill
Anne Resso
Goody Nedrow
Janet Richardson
Margaret Davis
Greeters
Dennis & Janet
Middleton
Gene Vajgrt
Larry Montjoy
Chuck Nedrow
Jeffery Smith
Dennis & Janet
Middleton
Chuck Nedrow
Larry Montjoy
Intercessory Team
Beverly Whatley
Kay Parker
Beryl Adkisson
Betty Montjoy
El Napoli
Mary Bodiford
Dolly Demeranville
Reba Crivellari
Kay Parker
Julie Murray
Children’s Church
Anita Sirmon
Katie Bean
Gloria Sirmon
Kathy McKelvey
Anita Sirmon
Vestry-on-duty
Mary Bodiford
Kathy McKelvey
Mary Bodiford
Kathy McKelvey
Mary Bodiford
Kathy McKelvey
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Coffee Hour
Linda Pearce
Margaret Mathers
Patti Edmundson
Beverly Whatley
Cheryl Wilson
Emily Boutwell
Bettye Butler
El Napoli

Please find a replacement if you are unable to serve on your scheduled day.  Please notify your ministry leader and the church office of the change.

Acolytes, lectors, chalice bearers: Kay Parker 639-9369 or 343-2231
Prayer Team: Evelyn Napoli, 607-0002
Coffee Hour: Deborah Speight, 300-8648
Altar Guild: Emily Boutwell, 666-1516
Ushers & Greeters: Goody Nedrow, 330-1968
Audio/Visual: Kellie Armstrong, 639-4594
Children's Church: Anita Sirmon, 476-4047